English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
binding post [correct]
DEF: The metal posts used in loose-leaf covers which hold the perforated filter leaves in place.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
poteau à vis [correct, nom masculin]; borne à vis [correct, nom féminin]; tige à vis [correct, nom féminin]