English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bora [correct]; Boro [correct]
DEF: The language of the Boro, a Witotoan people of southeastern Columbia, northeastern Peru, and adjacent areas in Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
boro [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Boros, groupe ethnique vivant au Brésil, au sud-est de la Colombie et au nord-est du Pérou.