English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Iron)
pelletized [correct]; pelletised [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: Hard lump ore ... is not available in quantity in North America and most of the ore now used consists of mineral concentrates that are sintered or pelletized to provide the desired physical and chemical properties and grade required.
PHR: Pelletized iron ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Fer)
mis en boulettes [correct]; réduit en boulettes [correct]; en boulettes [correct]; bouleté [correct]
CONT: [...] la grande partie du minerai maintenant utilisé est composée de concentrés minéraux qui sont frittés ou mis en boulettes pour obtenir les propriétés physiques et chimiques souhaitées ainsi que la teneur nécessaire pour subir un traitement de fusion particulier.
PHR: Minerai de fer bouleté.
PHR: Minerai de fer en boulettes.