English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Interior and Exterior Threading (Metals))
riband bolt [correct]
OBS: A bolt placed under the roadway of a bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Manœuvre pour vis et écrous (Métaux))
boulon de lisse [proposition, nom masculin]