English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Stock Exchange)
bounce back [verbe]
CONT: the pound bounced back to $2.80
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Bourse)
regrimper [verbe]; rebondir [verbe]
CONT: la livre est regrimpée à 2,80 dollars