English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
finale
DEF: End of a fireworks show when aerial fireworks - via chain-fusing - are rapidly and sequentially fired in a barrage or cannonade stream.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
bouquet [nom masculin]; bouquet final [nom masculin]
DEF: Tableau final d'un feu d'artifice plus fourni que les précédents qui ponctue la fin du spectacle.