English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
graduate fellowship [correct]
OBS: Gulf Oil Canada Limited graduate fellowships (Awards for Graduate Study and Research, Statistics Canada, 1973)
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études supérieures [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Gulf Oil Canada Limitée - Bourses d'études supérieures (Bourses d'études supérieures et de recherches, Statistique Canada, 1973)