English (Translation; Language Problems)
huddle over [verbe]
OBS: He never was late for business, or huddled over his toilet, however brief had been ...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
bousculer
CONT: Il n'était jamais en retard pour les affaires ni ne bousculait sa toilette, quelque bref qu'eût été [...] (FAUX AMIS 344)