English (Packaging in Glass; Packaging in Plastic)
widemouth bottle [correct]; widemouthed bottle [correct]; wide-mouth bottle [correct]; wide-mouthed bottle
DEF: A bottle whose opening diameter is larger, when compared with conventional bottles.
French (Emballages en verre; Emballages en matières plastiques)
bouteille à large ouverture [correct, nom féminin]; bouteille-bocal [nom féminin]; bouteille buvante [nom féminin]
DEF: Bouteille dont le diamètre du goulot est supérieur à la moyenne.