English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hospital Furniture; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
rotating knob [correct]
CONT: Operating controls and devices. ... Rotating handles and knobs.
OBS: ISO code: 24 09 09.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Mobilier d'hôpital; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
bouton tournant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Manettes et dispositifs de commande. [...] Poignées et boutons tournants.
OBS: Code ISO : 24 09 09.