English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
valve actuator [spécifique]
OBS: --that part of the valve which has to be actuated (operated) in order to cause the contents of the dispenser to emerge into the atmosphere.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
bouton-poussoir [générique]
OBS: lorsqu'on actionne le --, la pression exercée par le gaz propulseur sur le tube intérieur en aluminium a pour effet d'en expulser le produit.