English (Martial Arts)
bow [correct, verbe]
CONT: JUDO. For modern sport, the salutation has been simplified. Players walk onto the mat, face each other at a distance of about 4 meters (13 feet), and bow to each other before starting play.
French (Arts martiaux)
saluer [correct]