English (Plywood)
bow [correct, verbe]
DEF: Of a peeler log, to become concave or convex during peeling.
French (Contreplaqués)
plier [correct]; flamber [correct]
DEF: Pour une bille de placage, devenir convexe ou concave au moment du déroulage.