English (Ceramics (Industries))
Bow porcelain [correct]
DEF: Porcelain from Bow, a village near London.
OBS: ... it is generally believed that the Bow manufactory in east London was established in 1744 by Thomas Frye and Edward Heyleyn. Some of the best English porcelain in a rather unsophisticated style was produced here around 1750 and 1760 and later.
French (Céramique (Industries))
porcelaine de Bow [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Article de porcelaine provenant de Bow, près de Londres.
OBS: À Bow, T. Frye invente la bone china.