English (Oil Production)
bring in [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: to bring in a well: The process of causing fluid to flow into the well from the formation and thus produce the well.
CONT: bring in a well: To complete a well and put it in producing status.
PHR: Bring in a well.
French (Production pétrolière)
mettre en production [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: Mettre en état de produire, en parlant d'un puits.
PHR: Mettre un puits en production.