English (Translation (General))
build upon
CONT: It builds upon the actions in previous federal budgets.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
renforcer
CONT: Il renforce les mesures prises dans les budgets fédéraux antérieurs. (Discours du budget can. 93, page 1).