English (Fire Regulations)
building of combustible construction [voir observation]; building of ordinary construction [proposition, voir observation]; combustible construction building [proposition, voir observation]; ordinary construction building [proposition, voir observation]
CONT: Existing buildings of combustible construction type which include occupancies of group "C division 1", shall be equipped with smoke alarms....
OBS: Combustible construction. Type of construction that does not meet the requirements for noncombustible construction.
OBS: Ordinary construction: construction of limited-combustible materials having minimum fire resistance ratings and stability.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie))
bâtiment de catégorie combustible [nom masculin]; bâtiment de construction combustible [nom masculin]
CONT: Les bâtiments existants, de catégorie combustible, qui comportent des occupations du groupe "C division 1", devront être munis d'avertisseurs de fumée (...)