English (Animal Biology)
bulbus [correct]; bulb [correct]
DEF: A spheroidal, or enlarged, part of an organ or structure.
French (Biologie animale)
bulbe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Renflement arrondi et globuleux.
Spanish (Biología animal)
bulbo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parte redondeada o saliente de un órgano.