English (Plant Biology)
bulb [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the onion (Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
bulbe [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de l'oignon (Allium cepa Linnaeus).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
bulbo [correct, nom masculin]