English (Packaging Techniques; Inventory and Material Management)
bulk pack [nom, normalisé]
DEF: A pack in which a predetermined quantity of identical items is consolidated.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Techniques d'emballage; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
emballage en vrac [nom masculin]
DEF: Regroupement d'une quantité prédéterminée d'articles identiques.