English (Shipping and Delivery; Cargo (Water Transport))
bulky [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A term applied to goods which take up considerable space in comparison to their mass.
OBS: bulky: Term and definition standardized by the CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
encombrant [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Terme appliqué aux marchandises qui prennent beaucoup de place par rapport à leur poids.
OBS: encombrant : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ONGC.