English (Loans)
bullet loan [correct]; bullet [correct]
DEF: A bank loan repaid in a lump sum upon maturity.
CONT: The "bullet loans" of 1972 where the whole loan was paid at final maturity were the ultimate balloon, but fortunately this concept was short-lived.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédit sec [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Crédit remboursable en une seule fois, à l'échéance.
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo reembolsable de una sola vez a su vencimiento [nom masculin]