English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration; Financial Accounting)
area Services office
OBS: Area Services offices (...) do not generally have computer facilities. They issue cheques manually or mechanically and the related cheque requisitions are forwarded to regional offices for input of cheque issue and accounting information through the regional computers.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale; Comptabilité générale)
bureau des Services de zone; bureau de zone