English (Internet and Telematics)
bursting [correct, nom]
CONT: Bursting enables a user to transmit data faster than the CIR [committed information rate] for a short period of time.
PHR: bandwidth bursting, resource bursting
French (Internet et télématique)
ajout instantané [nom masculin]
PHR: ajout instantané de bande passante, ajout instantané de ressources
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
adición instantánea [proposition, nom féminin]