English (Radio Waves; Air Navigation Aids)
c-band [correct]
DEF: A radio with a frequency of about 5000 Mc per second.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
boude [correct, nom féminin]
PHR: Répéteur en bande C.