English (Chronology; History)
in the Common Era [correct]; in the C.E. [correct]; Common Era [correct, adverbe]; CE [correct, adverbe]; CE; in the Christian Era [correct]; in the year of our Lord [correct]; Anno Domini [correct, latin]; AD [correct, latin]; A.D. [correct, latin]; AD
DEF: In the period starting with the birth of Jesus.
French (Chronologie; Histoire)
de l'ère commune [correct]; EC [correct, adverbe]; après Jésus-Christ [correct]; apr. J.-C. [correct]; apr. J.-C.; de l'ère chrétienne [correct]; de l'ère vulgaire [correct, vieilli]
DEF: [Pendant la] période postérieure à la naissance du Christ [...]