English (Propulsion of Water-Craft; Ship and Boat Parts)
controllable-pitch [correct]; C.P. [correct]
CONT: Each shaft is fitted with an SMM five-bladed controllable-pitch propeller.
French (Propulsion des bateaux; Parties des bateaux)
à pales orientables
CONT: Hélices à pales orientables.