English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Rubber)
bis(prop-2-en-1-yl) benzene-1,2-dicarboxylate [correct]; diallyl phthalate [correct]; DAP [à éviter, voir observation]; DAP; diallyl orthophthalate [à éviter]; DAP [à éviter, voir observation]; DAP
CONT: Allyl resins are available as monomers and as B-staged prepolymers. The monomers are often used as cross-linking agents and flow promoters for other polyesters; the prepolymers are the base resins for molding compounds and prepregs. The two most widely used allyl resins are diallyl orthophthalate (DAP) and diallyl isophthalate (DAIP) ...
OBS: DAP: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(COOCH2CH:CH2)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Caoutchouc)
benzène-1,2-dicarboxylate de bis(prop-2-én-1-yle) [correct, nom masculin]; phtalate de diallyle [correct, nom masculin]; orthophtalate de diallyle [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: On rencontre ainsi quatre types de résines polyesters : -orthophtalique (les plus courantes) : acide = anhydride maléique, alcool = propylène glycol, solvant = styrène; -isophtalique : à caractéristiques améliorées; -à base de composés chlorés : auto-extinguibles; -à base de bisphénol : les meilleures.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(COOCH2CH:CH2)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Caucho)
ftalato de dialilo [nom masculin]; dialilftalato [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H4(COOCH2CH:CH2)2