English (Plant Biology)
deciduous [correct]
DEF: Falling off or shed seasonally or at a certain stage of development in the life cycle.
French (Biologie végétale)
décidu [correct]; caduc [correct]
DEF: Qui est destiné à tomber, à se détacher annuellement ou après avoir rempli sa fonction.
OBS: caduc : au féminin, caduque.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
caduco [correct]; deciduo
DEF: [Dícese del] órgano de una planta que cae naturalmente.