English (Metal Rolling)
sizing stand [correct]
CONT: The RSB [Reducing and Sizing Blocks] combines, in one block, reducing stands for high reductions and sizing stands with lower reduction.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
cage de calibrage [nom féminin]
CONT: Le RSB [blocs de réduction et calibrage] combine en un seul bloc des cages de réduction et des cages de calibrage.