English (Taxation; Climate Change)
Canada carbon rebate [correct]; CCR [correct]; climate action incentive payment [ancienne désignation, correct]; CAIP [ancienne désignation, correct]; CAIP; climate action incentive [ancienne désignation, correct]; CAI [ancienne désignation, correct]; CAI
OBS: The Canada carbon rebate (formerly known as "climate action incentive payment") is a tax-free amount to help eligible individuals and families offset the cost of the federal pollution pricing.
OBS: The Canada carbon rebate (CCR) was known as the climate action incentive payment (CAIP) from 2021 to 2023, and as the climate action incentive (CAI) from 2018 to 2020.
French (Fiscalité; Changements climatiques)
remise canadienne sur le carbone [correct, nom féminin]; RCC [correct, nom féminin]; paiement de l'incitatif à agir sur le carbone [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; PIAC [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; PIAC; incitatif à agir sur le carbone [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; IAC [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; IAC
OBS: La remise canadienne sur le carbone (précédemment connue sous le nom de «paiement de l'incitatif à agir pour le climat») est un montant non imposable versé pour aider les particuliers et les familles à compenser le coût de la tarification fédérale de la pollution.
OBS: La remise canadienne sur le carbone (RCC) était appelée «paiement de l'incitatif à agir pour le climat» ou «PIAC» de 2021 à 2023, et «incitatif à agir pour le climat» ou «IAC» de 2018 à 2020.