English (Waterproofing (Construction); Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
caulking [correct]; calking [correct]
DEF: Any material used to fill joints, prevent leakage, and provide waterproofing.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Liants et mastics (Construction))
calfeutre [correct, nom masculin]; calfeutrage [nom masculin]
DEF: Matériau servant à boucher les interstices pour empêcher l'air de passer.
Spanish (Impermeabilización (Construcción); Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
material sellante [correct, nom masculin]; calafate [correct, nom masculin]