English (Letterpress (printing methods))
locking-up [correct]; lock-up [nom]
DEF: The securing by mechanical means of a printing plate or forme on a press.
French (Typographie (procédés d'impression))
calage [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération de mise en place d'une forme d'impression sur une machine à imprimer.