English (Computers and Calculators)
programmable calculator [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A calculator whose program can be changed by the operator.
OBS: programmable calculator: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculatrice programmable [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Calculatrice dont le programme peut être modifié par l'opérateur.
OBS: calculatrice programmable : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
calculadora programable [correct, nom féminin]