English (Sea and River Traffic)
side channel
French (Trafic (Transport par eau))
faux-chenal [nom masculin]
DEF: Passe secondaire moins importante et moins facile que le chenal principal.
Spanish (Tráfico fluvial y marítimo)
canal lateral [nom masculin]