English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
book face [correct]; book typeface [correct]; book fount [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; book font [correct]
DEF: Any typeface suitable for the text of a book.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
caractère d'édition [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractère utilisé habituellement pour l'impression des livres.