English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
physical attribute [correct]
CONT: Describe grooving of heart shapes: a) creates the shape of the shoulders for a heart shape; b) the depth and shape of the groove can vary depending on: - the dimension of the diamond; - the physical attributes of the diamond, e.g., position of inclusions and cavities in naturals ...
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
caractéristique physique [proposition, nom féminin]