English (Informatics)
special feature [correct]
DEF: A feature that can be ordered to enhance the capability, storage capacity, or performance of a product, but is not essential for its basic work.
French (Informatique)
dispositif spécial [correct, nom masculin]; caractéristique spéciale [nom féminin]
Spanish (Informática)
característica especial [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Característica que puede ordenarse para mejorar la capacidad del equipo o del almacenamiento; pero que no es esencial para sus funciones básicas.