English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
characteristics [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Terms and definitions describing performance characteristics as well as the conditions affecting the operating characteristics of fluid logic and fluidic devices.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
caractéristiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Termes et définitions se rapportant aux caractéristiques des composants fluidiques et de logique à fluide, ainsi qu'aux facteurs affectant ces caractéristiques fonctionnelles.