English (Wool Industry)
caracul [correct]; karacul [correct]
DEF: The pelt of a karakul lamb after the curl begins to loosen.
French (Industrie lainière)
carakul [correct, nom masculin]; karakul [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] fourrure noire et ondulée fournie par [le carakul].