English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Ceramics (Industries))
decanter bottle [correct]
DEF: A type of jug used for bringing wine to the table. They are bulbous in form, with a splayed base, narrow neck, and a single curved handle. They were made of stoneware in England and Germany, and also of English delftware.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Céramique (Industries))
carafe [nom féminin]