English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
CarboMer [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Exemplary carbomers are Carbomer 910 [91315-32-1], Carbomer 934 [900-16-3], Carbomer 934P [9003-01-4] and Carbomer 940 [76050-42-5]. These polymers contain between 56-68% of carboxylic acid groups, calculated on a dry basis.
OBS: The term Carbomer is usually followed by a number indicating its polymer type, for example : Carbomer 934, Carbomer 940, Carbomer 941.
OBS: Carbomer: A trademark of CarboMer Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
CarboMer [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Le terme Carbomer est souvent suivi d'un numéro indiquant la nature du polymère, par exemple : Carbomer 934, Carbomer 940, Carbomer 941.
OBS: CarboMer : Marque de commerce de la société CarboMer Inc.