English (Office-Work Organization; Office Equipment and Supplies; Document Classification (Library Science))
card record
DEF: ... are relatively small sheets of pressboard instead of large sheets of paper, and ... they are not kept in folders as is correspondence.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
carte-fiche