English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cardiograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for recording graphically the movements of the heart, constructed on the principle of the sphygmograph.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cardiographe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'enregistrer les mouvements du cœur.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
cardiógrafo [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento que se coloca en la región cardíaca e indica y registra gráficamente la fuerza y forma de las sístoles y diástoles de las aurículas y ventrículos.