English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Aeroindustry; Shipbuilding)
fair [correct, verbe]
DEF: to streamline a vehicle, boat or aircraft by adding fairings.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Constructions aéronautiques; Constructions navales)
caréner [correct]