English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
D-Mannose [correct, voir observation]; D(+)mannose [correct, voir observation]; seminose [ancienne désignation, correct]; carubinose [ancienne désignation, correct]
DEF: A carbohydrate occurring in some plant polysaccharides ... Use: Biochemical research.
OBS: D-: Prefix indicating the right-handed enantiomer of an optical isomer. Printed in small capitals.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12)6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
D-mannose [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; caroubinose [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; séminose [ancienne désignation, correct, nom masculin]; d-mannose [à éviter, nom masculin]; mannose [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: Glucide dérivant de la mannite (composé organique à six groupements alcool, issu de la manne du frêne).
OBS: D : Ce préfixe s'écrit en petite majuscule.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12O6
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
carubinosa [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H12)6