English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Baggage Handling)
carousel [générique]
OBS: --a mechanically-driven rotating baggage delivery facility which is circular in shape and on which baggage remains until removed physically.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Traitement des bagages)
carrousel de livraison [spécifique]
OBS: la salle de livraison [des bagages] occupe également plus de 4 000 m carrés, son équipement en 15 -- a coûté 2 MF.