English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
cash remuneration [correct]; cash earnings [correct]
OBS: cash earnings: Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978 (with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
rémunération en espèces [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: rémunération en espèces : Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).