English (Inventory and Material Management; Trade)
catalogue; catalog
OBS: A card or book-type compilation of data developed for specific requirements in accordance with pre-determined requisites, normally intended to categorize name and number items or products to provide for effective and efficient management.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce)
catalogue
OBS: Compilation de données, inscrites sur fiches ou réunies sous forme de volume, établis pour répondre à des besoins particuliers, conformément à des conditions déterminées au préalable, servant ordinairement à classer, par nom et numéro, les articles ou produits nécessaires à une gestion efficace.