English (Software; Information Processing (Informatics))
cataloged procedure [correct]; catalogued procedure
DEF: A set of control statements that has been placed in a library and can be retrieved by name.
French (Logiciels; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
procédure cataloguée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
procedimiento catalogado [correct, nom masculin]