English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
crawler [correct]; crawler-tracked vehicle [correct]; Caterpillar [correct, marque de commerce]; cat [correct]; cat; caterpillar [correct]; cat [correct]; cat; crawler machinery
DEF: A vehicle, such as a tractor or army tank, which runs on two endless belts, one on each side, consisting of flat treads and kept in motion by toothed driving wheels.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
engin à chenilles [correct, nom masculin]; véhicule à chenilles [correct, nom masculin]; véhicule chenillé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Engin de chantier équipé de chenilles et pouvant se déplacer en terrain difficile.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Equipos de construcción; Remoción de tierras)
vehículo de orugas [nom masculin]