English (Social Psychology)
choice-dilemma questionnaire
OBS: A device for measuring risk taking, this questionnaire presents 12 hypothetical situations, involving the choice between a more certain, less attractive alternative and a less certain, more attractive alternative. Subjects indicate the minimum odds that they would find acceptable for recommending pursuit of the more attractive alternative.
French (Psychologie sociale)
questionnaire-dilemme