English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
stomach bladder
CONT: The elevator was light enough to pull G without any effort, so that the G-suit very soon proved a great comfort. The legs inflated at 2.5G and the stomach bladder at about 4G.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
ceinture abdominale [nom féminin]